Force10 GP-SFP2-1S

  • $12.50
    Unit price per 

Used: 605 available


FORCE10 GP-SFP2-1S, 283-00052-03, FTLF8519P2BNL MFGR1 1000BASE SFP MMF
GP-SFP2-1S

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
Dell Force10 Networks Compatible GP-SFP2-1S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z