Juniper PE-AS2-B

  • $275.00
    Unit price per 

Used: 6 available


JUNIPER, PE-AS2-B, IPUIAJUMAB, ADAPTER SERVICES II MODULE

This Juniper Networks CFP-100GBASE-SR10 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.